Playoff Schedule & Results (Durham Crusaders Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Policies and Procedures
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Player Registration 2023
Classifieds
Crusaders Team Wear
Tournaments
Tournaments
2024 Bob Black Tournament
2024 Bob Black Tournament
2024 Bob Black Schedle
2023 Bob Black Tournament
2023 Bob Black Tournament
2023 Bob Black Schedule
2022 Bob Black Tournament
2022 Bob Black Tournament
2022_Bob_Black_Schedule
2020 Bob Black Tournament
2020 Bob Black Tournament
2020_Bob_Black_Schedule
2019 Bob Black Tournament
2019 Bob Black Tournament
2019 Bob Black Schedule
2018 Bob Black Tournament
2018 Bob Black Tournament
2018 Schedule
Forms / Documents
Forms
Manuals
Rowan's Law
Suspension Report
Game Cancellation Form
Durham Crusaders Online Tournament Entry Request
Durham Crusaders Exhibition Game Request
Photo Galleries
Durham Crusaders Media 1
Course Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LL-AB3
Feb 13 2024
6:00 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Sunderland
3-5
L
U11LL-AB12
Feb 24 2024
11:00 AM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Lindsay Rec (1)
2-7
L
U11LL-AB8
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Harman Park (South)
4-3
W
U11LL-AB7
Mar 05 2024
5:00 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Luther Vipond
1-5
L
U11LL-AB9
Mar 08 2024
5:15 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Iroquois Park (2)
4-5
L
U11LL-AB6
Mar 09 2024
12:00 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Sunderland
6-5
W
U13 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-AA5
Feb 24 2024
12:15 PM
Lindsay Muskies Black
Delpark Homes Centre (4)
3-4
L
U13LL-AA8
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies Black
Lindsay Rec (1)
2-8
L
U13LL-AA6
Mar 02 2024
11:00 AM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
McKinney Centre (2)
6-1
W
U13LL-AA1
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Sunderland
2-2
T
U13LL-AA11
Mar 08 2024
6:15 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Lindsay Rec (2)
9-3
W
U13LL-AA4
Mar 09 2024
12:15 PM
Brock Township Wild
Delpark Homes Centre (4)
1-2
L
U13 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LL-AB4
Feb 20 2024
6:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Red
Emily/Omemee
3-3
T
U13LL-AB2
Feb 24 2024
10:15 AM
Mariposa Lightning Blue
Delpark Homes Centre (4)
2-4
L
U13LL-AB3
Feb 25 2024
2:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Harman Park (South)
2-2
T
U13LL-AB1
Mar 01 2024
6:45 PM
Kawartha Coyotes Red
Iroquois Park (4)
2-5
L
U13LL-AB7
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning Blue
Little Britain
0-8
L
U13LL-AB10
Mar 08 2024
8:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
Fenelon Falls
4-2
W
U15 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-A4
Feb 24 2024
4:15 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Iroquois Park (6)
3-3
T
U15LL-A14
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
Woodville/Eldon
1-0
W
U15LL-A11
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Millbrook Stars White
Millbrook-Cavan
3-6
L
U15LL-A5
Mar 06 2024
8:30 PM
Millbrook Stars Green
Harman Park (South)
2-5
L
U15LL-A7
Mar 08 2024
6:15 PM
U15 Green
Iroquois Park (2)
5-1
W
U15 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-A8
Feb 24 2024
8:00 PM
Woodville Hurricanes
McKinney Centre (2)
4-3
W
U15LL-A6
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Luther Vipond
1-2
L
U15LL-A9
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Millbrook Stars Green
Millbrook-Cavan
7-4
W
U15LL-A7
Mar 08 2024
6:15 PM
U15 Blue
Iroquois Park (2)
1-5
L
U15LL-A12
Mar 09 2024
6:30 PM
Millbrook Stars White
Millbrook-Cavan
2-2
T
U15LL-ASF1
Mar 21 2024
7:30 PM
Brock Township Wild White
Beaverton
1-3
L
U15 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LL-BB6
Feb 09 2024
6:45 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Iroquois Park (4)
2-0
W
U15LL-BB5
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
McKinney Centre (2)
3-1
W
U15LL-BB1
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Beaverton
4-6
L
U15LL-BB8
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
3-2
W
U15LL-BB11
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
1-1
T
U15LL-BB4
Mar 08 2024
6:45 PM
Brock Township Wild Green
Iroquois Park (4)
3-2
W
U15LL-BSF1
Mar 18 2024
7:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (1)
4-3
W
U15- BFINAL
Mar 24 2024
2:30 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Beaverton
1-3
L
U18 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LL-A2
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
U18 Green
Harman Park (South)
8-2
W
U18LL-A3
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Harman Park (North)
1-5
L
U18LL-A4
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
U18 Green
Harman Park (South)
10-3
W
U18LL-A1
Mar 01 2024
8:15 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Iroquois Park (4)
3-1
W
U18LL-A8
Mar 04 2024
9:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
5-1
W
U18LL-A11
Mar 09 2024
2:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Lindsay Rec (1)
4-5
L
U18-AFINAL
Mar 24 2024
7:00 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Beaverton
5-3
W
U18 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LL-A6
Feb 23 2024
8:15 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Iroquois Park (4)
9-0
W
U18LL-A2
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
U18 Blue
Harman Park (South)
2-8
L
U18LL-A7
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
3-6
L
U18LL-A4
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
U18 Blue
Harman Park (South)
3-10
L
U18LL-A10
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies Teal
Lindsay Rec (1)
2-5
L
U18LL-A5
Mar 17 2024
3:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Harman Park (South)
1-3
L
U11 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11-R1-07
Feb 11 2024
12:30 PM
Millbrook Stars
Harman Park (South)
5-1
W
U11-R1-22
Feb 15 2024
6:00 PM
Mariposa Lightning
Little Britain
1-3
L
U11-R1-19
Feb 21 2024
6:30 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (1)
1-5
L
U11-R1-06
Feb 23 2024
5:15 PM
Newcastle Stars
Iroquois Park (2)
1-3
L
U11-R1-08
Feb 24 2024
3:15 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
McKinney Centre (1)
2-7
L
U11-R1-01
Feb 27 2024
6:30 PM
Brock Township Wild
Beaverton
2-10
L
U11-R1-05
Mar 02 2024
3:15 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
McKinney Centre (1)
1-2
L
U11-R1-12
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue
1-1
T
U13 Rep
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13-R1-07
Feb 11 2024
10:00 AM
Millbrook Stars
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (1)
2-3
L
U13-R1-13
Feb 21 2024
6:30 PM
Kawartha Coyotes
Emily/Omemee
2-4
L
U13-R1-05
Feb 23 2024
6:15 PM
Lindsay Muskies
Iroquois Park (4)
1-4
L
U13-R1-06
Feb 25 2024
10:00 AM
Mariposa Lightning
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa (1)
7-2
W
U13-R1-30
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Newcastle Stars
Newcastle
2-2
T
U13-R1-08
Mar 01 2024
6:45 PM
Brock Township Wild
Iroquois Park (2)
6-4
W
U13-R1-34
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
Fenelon Falls
0-5
L
U13-R1-12
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue
0-3
L